whiteleaves0 (whiteleaves0) wrote in arashi_zone,
whiteleaves0
whiteleaves0
arashi_zone

Sato Shori - Kiss You Good-Bye (Kanji, romaji and English translation)



I translated Kiss You Good-Bye by Sato Shori, from Sexy Zone's album XYZ=repainting. I really like the jazz/brass sound.
Please let me know if I've made any mistakes!

Kanji lyrics:
http://j-lyric.net/artist/a05820b/l045510.html


Kanji

Bye bye bye… Yeah

C'mon

Yeah

泣くなよ俺のためなら
Gotta go Let you go
抱きしめてしまうから
So 振り向かずに行ってくれよ
この思い揺らぐ前に
Walkin' out the door

Made you cry cry cry
上手く言えず Always
君を傷つけたのは(そう)俺だから
Don't you worry

「ゴメンネ」って Any more 言わないでよ It's alright
For me 恋がひとつ終わっただけ You don't have to try
アイツとなら Smile again 幸せになれるって
さよならさ Baby 痛み抱きしめて Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

誰よりその微笑みを
Tell me why Don't know why
守りたかったよだけど
No あの日の君の嘘さえも
気づかないフリをして
Break your heart again

Let you down down down
ペアのシルバーリング
思い出とねぇ一緒にそっと捨ててくれ
Feel so lonely

「そばにいて」 Anyway 言えなかった It's too late
For you 素直にただ伝えたいよ I just wanna try
今更さ I'm sorry 時は巻き戻せない
さよならさ Baby 愛が泣いてるぜ Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

Want you Baby Make me crazy
一人のこの部屋は
泣ける程広すぎて... Come back to me
本当は誰にも渡したくないんだ
今も君のこと好きだよ… I need you

「ゴメンネ」って Any more 言わないでよ It's alright
For me 恋がひとつ 終わっただけ You don't have to try
アイツとなら Smile again 幸せになれるって
さよならさ Baby 痛み抱きしめて Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Kiss good-bye

Gonna miss your love
It's my broken heart
Gonna miss your love...

Romaji

Bye bye bye… Yeah

C'mon

Yeah

Naku na yo ore no tame nara
Gotta go Let you go
Dakishimete shimau kara
So Furi mukazu ni ittekureyo
Kono omoi yuragu mae ni
Walkin' out the door

Made you cry cry cry
Umaku iezu Always
Kimi o kizutsuketa no wa (sou) ore dakara
Don't you worry

"Gomen ne" tte Any more Iwanai de yo It's alright
For me Koi ga hitotsu owatta dake You don't have to try
Aitsu to nara Smile again Shiawase ni nareru tte
Sayonara sa Baby Itami dakishimete Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

Dare yori sono hohoemi o
Tell me why Don't know why
Mamori takatta yo dakedo
No Ano hi no kimi no uso sae mo
Kidzukanai furi o shite
Break your heart again

Let you down down down
Pea no shirubaa ringu
Omoide to nee isshoni sotto sutetekure
Feel so lonely

"Soba ni ite" Anyway Ienakatta It's too late
For you Sunao ni tada tsutaetai yo I just wanna try
Imasara sa I'm sorry Toki wa maki modosenai
Sayonara sa Baby Ai ga naiteru ze Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

Want you Baby Make me crazy
Hitori no kono heya wa
Nakeru hodo hirosugite… Come back to me
Hontou wa dare ni mo watashi takunain da
Ima mo kimi no koto suki da yo… I need you

"Gomen ne" tte Any more Iwanai de yo It's alright
For me Koi ga hitotsu owatta dake You don't have to try
Aitsu to nara Smile again Shiawase ni nareru tte
Sayonara sa Baby Itami dakishimete Kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Kiss good-bye

Gonna miss your love
It's my broken heart
Gonna miss your love...

English

Bye bye bye… Yeah

C'mon

Yeah

If you're crying for my sake, don't
Gotta go Let you go
I'll hold you tight
So please go and don't look back
Before these thoughts waver, you're
Walkin' out the door

Made you cry cry cry
Unable to speak properly, always
Because the one who hurt you (that's right) was me
Don't you worry

Don't say "I'm sorry" any more, it's alright
Love only ended once for me, you don't have to try
If you're with him, you can be happy and smile again
Farewell baby, I'll embrace pain and kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

That smile, more than anyone else's
Tell me why Don't know why
I wanted to protect it, but
No, I even pretended not to notice
Your lies on that day
Break your heart again

Let you down down down
A pair of silver rings
Without memories. Please throw them away gently
Feel so lonely

Anyway, it's too late, I couldn't say "I'm beside you"
I just wanna try to sincerely tell you
I'm sorry I can't rewind back time now
Farewell baby, love is crying, kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Bye bye bye…

Want you Baby Make me crazy
This room for one
Is so big I could cry… Come back to me
The truth is I don't want to hand you over to anyone
I still love you now… I need you

Don't say "I'm sorry" any more, it's alright
Love only ended once for me, you don't have to try
If you're with him, you can be happy and smile again
Farewell baby, I'll embrace pain and kiss you good-bye
Bye bye bye… Kiss good-bye

Gonna miss your love
It's my broken heart
Gonna miss your love...
Tags: lyrics, sato shori, sexy zone
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment